Main contact

Physical address

29 Fitzherbert Terrace
Thorndon 6011
Wellington

Postal address

Embassy of the United States of America
PO Box 1190
Wellington 6140

Tel | +64 4 462 6000

Website | newzealand.usembassy.gov

Fax | +64 4 472 3537

Office hours | Mon-Fri, 8.15 am-5 pm

Staff Details:

His Excellency Mr Scott Brown, Ambassador (28 June 2017)
     Mrs Gail Brown

Mr Kevin Covert, Deputy Chief of Mission
     Mrs Lesya Covert

Mr Demian Smith, Counsellor
     Ms Susanne Sell

Mr Levin Flake, Counsellor (Agriculture) [Resident in Canberra]

Col James McAden, Defence Attaché     
     Mrs Kendis McAden 

Mrs Dolores Prin, First Secretary
     Mr Geoffrey Prin

Mr Nathan Carter, First Secretary
     Ms Sarah Spodek

Ms Sarah Spodek, First Secretary
     Mr Nathan Carter

Mrs Tara Campbell, Second Secretary     
     Mr Brian Campbell

Mr Jeffrey Cua, Second Secretary

Ms Sarah Quinzio, Second Secretary
     Mr Michael Quinzio

Mr Andrew Hackmann, Second Secretary
     Ms Dana Candell

Mr Timothy Linehan, Second Secretary
     Mrs Carole Linehan

Mr Amos Wetherbee, Attaché (Political)
     Mrs Melissa Wetherbee

Mrs Shenae Manning, Attaché (Political)
     Mr Harold Manning

Mr Peter Gomez, Attaché (Legal) 

Dr Michael Mahoney, Attaché (Medical) [Resident in Canberra]

Ms Diane Lopez, Attaché (Defence)

Mr Christopher Summerhill, Attaché (Defence)     
     Mrs Yvonne Summerhill

Mr Andrew Lake, Attaché (Defence)

Mr Marc Leon Guerrero, Attaché (Defence)
     Mrs Ashley Leon Guerrero

Ms Melanie Backhaus, Attaché   

Ms Breonna Claude, Attaché

Mr John Sligh, Attaché
     Mrs Michaela Sligh

Mr Gavin Elliott, Attaché
     Ms Le Chen

Ms April Mitchener, Attaché

Mr Billy McGowan III, Attaché
     Mrs Latonya McGowan

Mr Brendan Molloy, Attaché
     Ms Susy Wendot

Mr Kostas Kosmas, Attaché

Ms Catalina Valdes-Dapena,  Attaché

Ms Julia Pallozzi-Ruhm, Attaché
     Mr Thomas Pallas

Mr Jeffrey Simpliciano, Attaché
     Mrs Traci Simpliciano

Mr Mitchell Lopez, Attaché
     Mrs Carmen Lopez

Mr Zackary Boyer, Administrative and Technical Staff

Mr Andrew Ohland, Administrative and Technical Staff

Mr Orlando Millord Espinoza, Administrative and Technical Staff

Mr Jake Taft, Administrative and Technical Staff

Mr Tyrone Broyhill, Administrative and Technical Staff

Mr Rudolf Gerdenich, Administrative and Technical Staff