Ministry of Foreign Affairs and Trade senior managers.

  • Chris Seed
    Chief Executive and Secretary of Foreign Affairs and Trade
    • Bede Corry
      Deputy Chief Executive - Policy
      • Andrew Cutler
        Divisional Manager - Communications Division
      • Cecile Hillyer
        Divisional Manager - International Security and Disarmament Division
      • Rachel Fry
        Divisional Manager - Strategy and Performance Division
    • Audrey Sonerson
      Deputy Chief Executive - People and Operations Group (Acting)
      • Chris Boalch
        Divisional Manager - Portfolio and Delivery Services Division
      • Diana Reaich
        Divisional Manager - People Capabilities Division
      • Jane Derbyshire
        Divisional Manager, Strategy & Coordination - HR Strategy and Coordination
      • John Saunders
        Divisional Manager - HR Organisational Capabilities Division
      • Linda Thwaites
        Divisional Manager - HR Business Partners
      • Mark Richards
        Divisional Manager - Commercial Division
      • Mary-Anne Crompton
        Divisional Manager - Security Division
      • Mike Pilkington
        Chief Information Officer - Information Management Division
      • Phil Goulin
        Chief Financial Officer - Finance Division
      • Sacha Anderson
        Divisional Manager - Asset Management Division
      • Alan Cassidy
        Principal Adviser - Principal Capability Adviser
    • Ben King
      Deputy Secretary - Americas and Asia Group
      • Andrew Needs
        Divisional Manager - South and South East Asia Division
      • Deborah Geels
        Divisional Manager - North Asia Division
      • Richard Kay
        Divisional Manager - Americas Division
      • Alison Mann
        Divisional Manager - Asia Regional Division - Asia Regional Division
    • Jeff Langley
      Deputy Secretary - Europe, Middle East and Africa, and Aus Group
      • Dawn Bennet
        Divisional Manager - Australia Division
      • Rob Taylor
        Divisional Manager - Europe Division
      • Stuart Horne
        Divisional Manager - Middle East and Africa Division
    • Jonathan Kings
      Deputy Secretary - Pacific and Development Group
      • Charlotte Darlow
        Divisional Manager Pacific Regional - Pacific Regional Division
      • Deb Collins
        Divisional Manager - Partnerships, Humanitarian & Multilateral Division
      • Jackie Frizelle
        Divisional Manager - Pacific Bilateral Division-Polynesia & French Pac
      • John Capper
        Divisional Manager - Pacific Bilateral Division-Melanesia & Micronesia
      • Stuart Calman
        Divisional Manager - Global Development & Scholarships Division
      • Vacant
        Divisional Manager Capability & Insights - Capability & Insights Division
      • Ben McKenzie
        Divisional Manager, Education, Infrastructure, Agriculture - Sustainable Development Sector & Thematic Division
      • Llewellyn Robers
        Divisional Manager, Economics and Environment - Sustainable Development Sector & Thematic Division
    • Vangelis Vitalis
      Deputy Secretary - Trade and Economic Group
      • Barney Riley
        Lead Negotiator - Principal Advisers and Lead Negotiators
      • Martin Harvey
        Lead Negotiator - Principal Advisers and Lead Negotiators
      • Caroline Bilkey
        Assistant Secretary, Auckland - Auckland
      • Catherine Graham
        Divisional Manager - Economic Division
      • Clare Kelly
        Divisional Manager - Trade Negotiations Division
      • Martin Wikaira
        Divisional Manager - Maori Policy Unit
    • Andrea Smith
      Deputy Secretary - Asia Pacific Economic Cooperation 21
      • Susannah Gordon
        Divisional Manager - Leveraging & Legacy
      • Pete Cox
        Chief of Operations - APEC21 Operations & Hosting
      • Mark Talbot
        Divisional Manager - APEC Policy Division
      • Kerry-Lynn Sorrell
        Manager Professional Services and Performance - APEC21
    • Victoria Hallum
      Deputy Secretary - Multilateral and Legal Affairs Group (Acting)
      • Angela Hassan-Sharp
        Divisional Manager - United Nations and Commonwealth Division
      • Carl Reaich
        Divisional Manager - Consular Division
      • Gabby Rush
        Divisional Manager - Legal Division
      • Matthew Andrews
        Corporate Counsel - Corporate Legal Unit
      • Michael Swain
        Divisional Manager - Protocol Division
      • Rosemary Paterson
        Divisional Manager - Environment Division