On this page
Contact details
Physical address 29 Fitzherbert Terrace Thorndon 6011 Wellington New Zealand
- Tel +64(4)4626000
- Fax +64(4)4723537
- Website https://nz.usembassy.gov/
- Office hours 8.15am-5pm Mon-Fri
- Head of Mission His Excellency Mr Thomas Udall, Ambassador (1 December 2021)
Postal address PO Box 1190 6140 Wellington New Zealand
Other consular contacts
Staff Details:
His Excellency Mr Thomas Udall, Ambassador (1 December 2021)
Ms Jill Cooper
Mr David Gehrenbeck, Deputy Chief of Mission
Mrs Laura Gehrenbeck
Mr Christopher Allison, Counsellor
Ms Beth Rollins
Commander Daniel Shane Fisher, Naval Attaché
Mr Charles Goodman, Counsellor
Mr Gerald Smith, Counsellor (Agriculture) [Resident in Canberra]
Mrs Olivette Smith
Mr Brandon Paladino, First Secretary
Mr Jonathan Crawford, First Secretary
Mrs Lisa Crawford
Ms Susan Shultz, First Secretary
Ms Ashely Tokic, Second Secretary
Mr Sean Pane, Second Secretary
Mr Seaman (Duke) Knapp, Second Secretary
Mrs Teresita Knapp
Ms Margaret Walrod, Second Secretary
Ms Michaela Beane, Second Secretary
Mr Joseph Bargdill
Mr Clayton Robinson, Second Secretary
Mrs Danielle Robinson
Mr Michael Ford, Second Secretary
Ms Lucy Strange
Mr Jeffrey Tang, Second Secretary (currently on secondment to MFAT)
Ms Arlene Huang
Mr Michael Brown, Attaché (Legal)
Mrs Lucinda McKnight-Robson, Attaché
Mr Alan Robson
Ms Amanda Ramassini, Attaché (Coast Guard) [resident in Canberra]
Mr Scott Minner, Attaché (Defence)
Ms Margaret Culyba
Mr Gaspar Padron, Attaché (Defence) Marine Detachment Commander
Mrs Chelsea Padron
Mr Raage Sofe, Attaché (Defence)
Mrs Nicole Sofe
Mr Thomas Adams, Attaché (Defence)
Mrs Amanda Adams
Mr Daniel Westlake, Attaché
Ms Lydia Westlake
Mr Bryan Cox, Attaché
Mrs Natalie Gay
Ms Devon Wohl, Attaché
Ms Rebecca Wagner, Attaché
Mr Phillip Mauck
Ms Sara O'Mohundro, Attaché
Mr Matthew Chang
Mr David Thelen, Attaché
Mrs Naomi Thelen
Ms Christina Metcalf, Attaché
Ms Andrea Beery, Attaché
Ms Jessica Young, Attaché
Mr Jacob Young
Mr Douglas Sullivan, Attaché
Ms Stephanie Garza, Attaché
Mr Evan Tsurumi, Attaché
Ms Alyse Klein
Mrs Karen Kuzis Meyer, Attaché
Mr Christopher Meyer
Ms Rachel Orth, Attaché
Mr John Orth
Mr Damon Walthall, Attaché
Mr Heath Peterson, Administrative and Technical Staff
Mrs Madeline Peterson
Mrs Maria Meeks, Administrative and Technical Staff
Mr Craig Meeks
Ms Mandisa Blanton, Administrative and Technical Staff
Mr Garrett Stone, Administrative and Technical Staff
Mr Logan Boggs, Administrative and Technical Staff
Mr Phililpp Hartmann, Administrative and Technical Staff
Mr Holden Malpass, Administrative and Technical Staff
Mr Joaquin Chavez, Administrative and Technical Staff
Mr Luis Boiso, Administrative and Technical Staff
Mr Latroy Ducksworth, Administrative and Technical Staff
Consulate-General, Auckland staff
Mrs Sarah Nelson, Consul-General (26 July 2021)
Mr William Smith
Mr Mark Saavedra, Consul
Ms Olivia Blanchette
Ms Marcia House, Consul
Mr Keith Barnett
Mr James Kania, Consul
Mrs Jessica Kania
Ms Alexia Branch, Consul
Mr Clayton Briggs
Mr Colin Donovan, Consul
Mr Serkan Koybasi
Mr Nicolas Persons, Consul
Mrs Reem Persons
Mr William Wojnarowski, Vice Consul
Mrs Lisa Wojnarowski